Loading the content... Loading depends on your connection speed!

TSCRA Honorary Directors

Honorary Directors

John R. “Rich” Anderson, Gail

William M. “Buck” Arrington, Pampa

Steve G. Beever, Pearsall

George Beggs IV, Fort Worth

Richard H. Bennett, San Antonio

Emry Birdwell, Henrietta

Mary Lou Bradley-Henderson, Memphis

Chip Briscoe, Carrizo Springs

R.A. “Rob” Brown, Throckmorton

John W. Carpenter III, Dallas

Barrett D. Clark, Breckenridge

Thurman S. Clements, Jr., Victoria

William C. “Billito” Donnell Jr., Alpine

Markham B. Dossett, Waco

Bob Drake, Davis, OK

James H. “Jim” Dudley, Comanche

Trainor Evans, Mercedes

Charles T. Fry, Paris

Richard Gates, Marfa

Mike Gibson, Paducah

Frank Green, Liberty

Philip C. Hardee, Beatrice, Ala.

Joe Pat Hemphill, Coleman

Stan Horwood, Sterling City

Richard D. “Dick” Hughes, El Paso

Don Keeling, Pleasanton

Joan Negley Kelleher, San Antonio

David W. Killam, Laredo

Don Carter King Jr., Canyon

Dan W. Kinsel III, Cotulla

Chris Lacy, Fort Davis

Laurence M. Lasater, San Angelo

Alan Lewis, Olney

Steve C. Lewis, San Antonio

Ben Love, Marathon

Jon David Mayfield, Dublin

Katherine Armstong Love, Austin

Robert B. Mansfield, Amarillo

C.H. “Terry” McCall, Comanche

Red McCombs, San Antonio

William “Alan” McNeill, Beaumont

John L. Merrill, Crowley

Len P. Mertz, San Angelo

Mort L. Mertz, Eldorado

C.B. Moncrief, Fort Worth

Evalyn Moore, Richmond

Raymond E. Moore IV, Richmond

Bob Moorhouse, Weatherford

Tom Moorhouse, Benjamin

Donald L. Neal, Brady

Russell Noble, Ardmore, Okla.

Les Nunn, Pauls Valley, Okla.

Boots O’Neal, Guthrie

Tim Pennell, Westhoff

Tom Perini, Buffalo Gap

Jim Peters, Quemado

Scott Petty Jr., San Antonio

Bill Phinizy, Gail

Mary Joe Reynolds-Montgomery, Kent

Gordon Richardson, Caldwell

Tom Risinger, Donna

Tom L. Roach III, Amarillo

Clive Runnells, Houston

Nolan Ryan, Round Rock

R.E. Samuel Jr., Madisonville

Wilson Scaling, Henrietta

Chris Scharbauer, Amarillo

Frates Seeligson, Jr., San Antonio

Ed Small, Austin

Linda Joy Stovall, El Campo

Guy F. Stovall Jr., El Campo

Gerald Sullivan, Crockett

John L. Sullivan, Galveston

Rick Tate, Marfa

Jerry K. Taylor, Coleman

Cliff Teinert, Albany

Richard Traylor, Crystal City

Edward G. Vaughan, Boerne

Delbert Van Cleve, Houston

John Welch, Lubbock

Raymond J. Welder Jr., Beeville

Roger F. Welder, Victoria

A.B. Wharton, Vernon

Mark Wheelis, Montgomery

Beau Brite White, Rosanky

W.C. “Billy” Williams, Mertzon

David W. Winters, Del Rio

Bob R. Wright, Fort Worth